Dr. Taj Ibrik
- Gender: Male
- Sole propriator: Yes
- NPI: 1811441793
Dr. Taj Ibrik D.D.S.
Dentist
He is located at 1659 West State Highway 46 Suite 180 in New Braunfels, TX 78132. Can help patients with the following: Dental Bridges, Dental Exam and Cleaning, Dental Implants, Dentin Hypersensitivity, Invisalign, Oral Cancer Examination. His National Provider Identifier (NPI) number is 1811441793. Appointment can be made via the phone number (830) 625-6600. He is affiliated with 1 practices.
Conditions treated
Dr. Taj Ibrik, being an dentist, treats the following conditions. Please be advised that this list may not be complete. For the full list of conditions treated, consult directly with Dr. Taj Ibrik.
- Bleeding Gums
- Cosmetic Dentistry
- Dental Bridges
- Dental Crowns and Caps
- Dental Emergency
- Dental Exam and Cleaning
- Dental Implants
- Dental Malocclusion
- Dentin Hypersensitivity
- Dentures
- Gum Disease / Gingivitis
- Invisalign
- Laser
- Oral Cancer Examination
- Pericoronitis
- Teeth Grinding
- Teeth Whitening
- Veneers
Payments received
Drug payment
| Dentsply | $12 |
Other
| Food and Beverage | $13 |
Looking for more Dentists?
Out of the 13 dentists in this region, here are 10 randomly selected ones for you to explore.
- Gender: Male
- Address: Suite 4 1395 Sattler Road Canyon Lake, 78132, TX
- Gender: Male
- Address: Suite 300 2810 Oak Run Parkway New Braunfels, 78132, TX
- Gender: Male
- Address: 1101 Camino LA Costa Austin, 78752, TX
- Gender: Male
- Address: Suite 106 2180 West State Highway 46 New Braunfels, 78132, TX
- Gender: Female
- Address: 461 Forest Trail New Braunfels, 78132, TX
- Gender: Male
- Address: 9150 Huebner Road Suite 125 San Antonio, 78240, TX
- Gender: Male
- Address: 3013 Independence Drive New Braunfels, 78132, TX
- Gender: Male
- Address: 2732 Big Oak New Braunfels, 78132, TX
- Gender: Male
- Address: Suite 180 1659 West State Highway 46 New Braunfels, 78132, TX
Questions & Answers
Does Dr. Taj Ibrik have affiliation with practices?
Dr. Taj Ibrik is affiliated with Westpointe Modern Dentistry.
Does Dr. Taj Ibrik accept insurance?
Unfortunately we don't have any information if Dr. Taj Ibrik accepts insurance.
Where can you meet with Dr. Taj Ibrik?
Dr. Taj Ibrik's office is located at 1659 West State Highway 46 Suite 180 in New Braunfels, TX 78132.
What conditions does Dr. Taj Ibrik treat?
Dr. Taj Ibrik provides treatment for Dental Bridges, Dental Exam and Cleaning, Dental Implants, Dentin Hypersensitivity, Invisalign, Oral Cancer Examination. For the full list see this list.